• Global
  • Taiwan
  • China

MT-7602-C

4 IN 1 FIBER OPTICAL POWER MUlTIMETER/

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    MT-7602-C

    Function 1 FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER

    • Wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm
      • Multiple mode:850nm/1300nm/
      • Single mode:1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
    • Power measurements in dBm,mW and uM
    • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)

    Function 2 VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR

    • Easy to locate the breakpoint and bad connections in fiber optic cables
    • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)
    • Both continuous and flashing modes available

    Function 3 CABLE TESTER

    • Pin to pin cable map indicator (1~8 LEDs)
    • Tests two types of connectors(RJ-11&RJ-45)
    • The maximum length measurement: 600M

    Function 4 LED FLASHLIGHT

    • Convenient for working in a dark environment
    • Features 2 modes for long illumination and SOS signal

     

    Optical Power Meter Detector Type InGaAs
    Optical Connector ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal
    Calibrated Wavelengths
    • Multiple mode:850nm/1300nm/
    • Single mode:1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
    Measurement Range +6 ~ -70 dBm
    Frequency Identification 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
    Ref. Yes
    Accuracy ± 0.2 dB
    Power Measurement Linearity ±0.1 dB
    Display Resolution ±0.01 dB
    Power Display Units dBm、mW、μW
    Visual Fault Locator Output power <1mW
    Range 3~5 kM @SM
    Connector ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal
    Laser safety rating Class 2
    Wavelength 650nm±20nm
    Output modes Continuous (CW) 、2 Hz pulsed
    Reverse battery protection Yes
    Lan Cable Tester Connector RJ45 & RJ11 shared
    Cable UTP LAN cable(8P8C)、Telecom cable(6P2C/6P4C/6P6C)
    Measuring length Max. 600 meter
    Automatic Power Off 10 min.(Can be cancelled)
    Low Battery Warning Low battery energy
    Battery Life > 100 houre (only OPM)
    Power source AA/LR6 1.5V×2 pcs
    Size 125×52×34 mm